My Photo

Where to shop for my patterns online

« Friends in stitches | Main | Christmas Candy! »

July 07, 2011

Comments

Amanda Begelhole

All looks and sounds like great fun! Wish I was there with Shez....maybe next year.
Loving your new pattern, especially the purse. Such a clever chick you are. Amanda xx

Roseanne

Look like you all had a ball. I love your new designed and the fabric that you used.

Lorraine

Oh bah humbug too much fun that I missed! Damn that Prince taking his pay packet with him when he left......LOLOLOL Hmmmm......looks like I should stock up on Angas Park choccy goodies to bring with me in October...(I subscribe to the theory that choccy apricots are ok because they are basically fruit) Looking forward to catching up on Pirie!

Alison M

Hi Natalie, It was so good to see you and Gail again! We all had such a great day chatting with a bit of sewing thrown in! (LOL) Looking forward to more fun in Pirie in October with both of you. XX

SandyN

Nat... It was so much fun being around you... Thanks for letting me come with you on the plane... You are such a lovely lady... Hopefully next year we can do it again.. and buy some more scarves...

Until we meet again in August.


Sandyn

Jo from the farm

Hi Nat... was so excited to meet you... I agree with you about "a massive high", need a weekend like that more often... would beat any roller coaster ride anyday, hey:) (wonder how much mileage we'll get out of that one lol...) Anyway thx so much for writing in my journal and hope to meet you again one day soon xx

Janelle Giblin

Hi Natalie it was such a pleasure to meet you in person!! Having great chats about barry and our bird milly :) Thanks for a great weekend hope your back next year:0) Remember to keep an eye out for the post :)
Cheers Janelle (aka lady bug lady)

simone

What an absolutely fabulous time you must have had!!!

Fiona@Dragonfly-Crafts

Love your Spring Market and I just picked up my copy of Homespun "Christmas in July"...
Love your Christmas Candy pattern. I MUST make time to whip up one of those :)

Sue

Hi Nat, Inspired Stitches was the best ... we all had such a fab time!!! Thanks so much for making the effort to come to little old Adelaide ... you and the other girls and Sarah and her helpers made the weekend perfect!!! Did I get much stitching done ... errr no?? Did I laugh and talk and eat all weekend .... err yes!! Lol!!
Great times!!
Cheers Sue (table 1)

sue brown

Hi Nat, it was so nice to meet you. I laughed so hard when you were talking about Barry and your other babies to us. Hope to meet up again one day.

xxxSue

The comments to this entry are closed.

Facebook

Victoria Lee Bags

Crafters blogs from around the world

Friends who drop by

Blog powered by Typepad
Member since 07/2007
Related Posts Widget for Blogs by LinkWithin